Specific Claims Tribunal of Canada

 

Common menu bar links

Notices of Case Management Conference

Claim Filters
Claim File Number Claimant Notice Location Notice Date/Time Justice
SCT-5001-17Birch Narrows First Nation and Buffalo River Dene Nation By teleconference April 6, 2020 at 02:00 PMWilliam Grist
SCT-7001-17Kwakiutl By teleconference April 7, 2020 at 02:00 PMWilliam Grist
SCT-2001-19First Nation of Pekuakamiulnuatsh By teleconference April 7, 2020 at 04:00 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-5003-14Cote First Nation By teleconference April 8, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-5004-14Cote First Nation By teleconference April 8, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-7002-18Kanaka Bar Indian Band By teleconference April 9, 2020 at 02:00 PMHarry Slade
SCT-5008-19Waterhen Lake First Nation By teleconference April 14, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5005-19Kahkewistahaw Band #72 By teleconference April 14, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-6004-13Kehewin Cree Nation By teleconference April 14, 2020 at 01:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-3001-14Shoal Lake No. 40 First Nation and Iskatewizaagegan No. 39 Independent First Nation By teleconference April 14, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-5003-11Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation by teleconference April 15, 2020 at 04:00 PMHarry Slade
SCT-5003-13Saulteaux First Nation By teleconference April 15, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-2001-18Wolf Lake First Nation By teleconference April 16, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-5010-19Red Pheasant Cree Nation By teleconference April 17, 2020 at 02:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5002-11Lac La Ronge Band and Montreal Lake Cree Nation By teleconference April 17, 2020 at 03:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-2002-13The Innu of Uashat mak Mani-Utenam By teleconference May 5, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-4002-12Brokenhead Ojibway First Nation By teleconference May 11, 2020 at 10:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5003-19Lucky Man Cree Nation By teleconference May 11, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-7001-19Kanaka Bar Indian Band By teleconference May 11, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-7002-19Kanaka Bar Indian Band By teleconference May 11, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5001-15Saulteaux First Nation By teleconference May 13, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-1001-12Madawaska Maliseet First Nation By teleconference May 14, 2020 at 03:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-7003-17Esk'etemc First Nation By teleconference May 19, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-6001-13Alexander First Nation By teleconference May 26, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-7004-11Williams Lake Indian Band In-person CMC to be held at the Canada Industrial Relations Board, located at 300 West Georgia Street, Suite 501, Boardroom "A", Vancouver, British Columbia May 27, 2020 at 10:00 AMHarry Slade
SCT-5002-19Pelican Lake First Nation By teleconference May 27, 2020 at 10:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5004-19Kawacatoose First Nation By teleconference May 27, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-6001-16Paul First Nation by teleconference June 2, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-6001-12The Stoney Indian Band, a. k. a. Stoney Nakoda Nation By teleconference June 8, 2020 at 01:30 PMWilliam Grist
SCT-5009-19Day Star First Nation et al. By teleconference June 30, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-6001-19Enoch Cree Nation #440 By teleconference June 30, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-1001-16Eel River Bar First Nation By teleconference July 14, 2020 at 03:30 PMPaul Mayer
 
32 total Notices